Privacy Policy

Muay Thai Store is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Muay Thai Store is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Security
The security of personal information is of the utmost importance to Muay Thai Store. Muay Thai Store only transmits personal information using secure socket layer technology (SSL). Your checkout connection to www.muaythaistore.com.au is encrypted with 256-bit encryption. The connection uses TLS 1.0. To learn more about SSL, follow this link: Comodo SSL.

Muay Thai Store follows generally accepted industry standards to protect personal information during transmission and storage. Unfortunately, no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure. While Muay Thai Store strives to use commercially acceptable standards to protect personal information, Muay Thai Store cannot guarantee absolute security.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Muay Thai Store customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Muay Thai Store takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Muay Thai Store reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Muay Thai Store reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Muay Thai Store welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (02) 8084 1978

Mail: Muay Thai Store,
2/576 Botany Road
Alexandria NSW 2015
Australia

Email us on our contact page